100-01664-W54-CTEMP-P3 - Buy and Sell Used Cisco Hardware | Best prices on new, used and Cisco Excess.

100-01664-W54-CTEMP-P3

Calix Compatible SFP providing 1.25 Gbps over SMF. (Max Distance: 80km, TX: 1550 RX: 1490, Equivalent Calix SKU: 100-01664-W54-CTEMP)

Sku:100-01664-W54-CTEMP-P3

This product is priced on a per-quote basis.

Compare

Price not listed online? Contact us for a quote!

Get a Quote

The 100-01664-W54-CTEMP-P3 SFP is a fully compatible alternative to the Calix 100-01664-W54-CTEMP, providing identical functionality and quality at a lower pricepoint. This SFP form factor transceiver provides 1.25 Gbps over SMF, reaching distances of up to 80km. We take pride in the quality of our Calix compatible SFP, which is why we offer a free lifetime end user warranty on every 100-01664-W54-CTEMP-P3 we sell. If you prefer to buy OEM, we also sell Calix original 100-01664-W54-CTEMP in new and refurbished condition, contact our sales team for pricing and availability.

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 2.22 × 0.53 × 0.33 in
Condition

New, Refurbished

Form Factor

SFP

Speed

1.25 Gbps

Cable Type

SMF

Wavelength

TX: 1550 RX: 1490

Compatibility

Calix

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.