0231A089-P3 - P3 Online

0231A089-P3

H3C Compatible SFP providing 100 Mbps over SMF. (Max Distance: 40km, 1310nm, Equivalent H3C SKU: 0231A089)

Sku:0231A089-P3

This product is priced on a per-quote basis.

Compare

Price not listed online? Contact us for a quote!

Get a Quote

The 0231A089-P3 SFP is a fully compatible alternative to the H3C 0231A089, providing identical functionality and quality at a lower pricepoint. This SFP form factor 1310nm transceiver provides 100 Mbps over SMF, reaching distances of up to 40km. We take pride in the quality of our H3C compatible SFP, which is why we offer a free lifetime end user warranty on every 0231A089-P3 we sell. If you prefer to buy OEM, we also sell H3C original 0231A089 in new and refurbished condition, contact our sales team for pricing and availability.

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 2.22 x 0.53 x 0.33 in
Condition

New, Refurbished

Form Factor

SFP

Speed

100 Mbps

Cable Type

SMF

Wavelength

1310

Compatibility

H3C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.