1184544P5-P3 - Buy and Sell Used Cisco Hardware | Best prices on new, used and Cisco Excess.

1184544P5-P3

Adtran Compatible SFP providing 622 Mbps over SMF. (Max Distance: 80km, 1550nm, Equivalent Adtran SKU: 1184544P5)

Sku:1184544P5-P3

This product is priced on a per-quote basis.

Compare

Price not listed online? Contact us for a quote!

Get a Quote

The 1184544P5-P3 SFP is a fully compatible alternative to the Adtran 1184544P5, providing identical functionality and quality at a lower pricepoint. This SFP form factor 1550nm transceiver provides 622 Mbps over SMF, reaching distances of up to 80km. We take pride in the quality of our Adtran compatible SFP, which is why we offer a free lifetime end user warranty on every 1184544P5-P3 we sell. If you prefer to buy OEM, we also sell Adtran original 1184544P5 in new and refurbished condition, contact our sales team for pricing and availability.

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 2.22 × 0.53 × 0.33 in
Condition

New, Refurbished

Form Factor

SFP

Speed

622 Mbps

Cable Type

SMF

Wavelength

1550

Compatibility

Adtran

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.