0231A0A7-P3 - Buy and Sell Used Cisco Hardware | Best prices on new, used and Cisco Excess.

0231A0A7-P3

H3C Compatible SFP+ providing 8 – 11.3 Gbps over MMF. (Max Distance: 220m, 1310nm, Equivalent H3C SKU: 0231A0A7)

Sku:0231A0A7-P3

This product is priced on a per-quote basis.

Compare

Price not listed online? Contact us for a quote!

Get a Quote

The 0231A0A7-P3 SFP+ is a fully compatible alternative to the H3C 0231A0A7, providing identical functionality and quality at a lower pricepoint. This SFP+ form factor 1310nm transceiver provides 8 – 11.3 Gbps over MMF, reaching distances of up to 220m. We take pride in the quality of our H3C compatible SFP+, which is why we offer a free lifetime end user warranty on every 0231A0A7-P3 we sell. If you prefer to buy OEM, we also sell H3C original 0231A0A7 in new and refurbished condition, contact our sales team for pricing and availability.

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 2.22 x 0.53 x 0.33 in
Condition

New, Refurbished

Form Factor

SFP+

Speed

8 – 11.3 Gbps

Cable Type

MMF

Wavelength

1310

Compatibility

H3C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.