SFP-FE-FX-P3 - Buy and Sell Used Cisco Hardware | Best prices on new, used and Cisco Excess.

SFP-FE-FX-P3

Redback Compatible SFP providing 100 Mbps over MMF. (Max Distance: 2km, 1310nm, Equivalent Redback SKU: SFP-FE-FX)

Sku:SFP-FE-FX-P3

This product is priced on a per-quote basis.

Compare

Price not listed online? Contact us for a quote!

Get a Quote

The SFP-FE-FX-P3 SFP is a fully compatible alternative to the Redback SFP-FE-FX, providing identical functionality and quality at a lower pricepoint. This SFP form factor 1310nm transceiver provides 100 Mbps over MMF, reaching distances of up to 2km. We take pride in the quality of our Redback compatible SFP, which is why we offer a free lifetime end user warranty on every SFP-FE-FX-P3 we sell. If you prefer to buy OEM, we also sell Redback original SFP-FE-FX in new and refurbished condition, contact our sales team for pricing and availability.

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 2.22 x 0.53 x 0.33 in
Condition

New, Refurbished

Form Factor

SFP

Speed

100 Mbps

Cable Type

MMF

Wavelength

1310

Compatibility

Redback

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.